免费会员
Share

Potent whitening skin with alpha arbutin

Alpha-Arbutin

CHEMICAL NAME:
4-Hydroxyphenyl-alpha-D-glucopyranoside; Hydroquinone-O-ALPHA-D-glucopyranoside; ± -arbutin

CAS: 84380-01-8

Molecular Formula: C12H16O7

DESCRIPTION
Alpha-Arbutin is the more effective, faster and safer approach to skin lightening. It lightens the color of the skin more efficiently and effectively than do existing single components

PROPERTIES: Alpha-arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. It acts faster and more efficient than do existing single components.

FUCNTION: * Promotes lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. * Minimizes liver spots. * Can reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure.

COSMETIC APPLICATION: * All degrees of skin lightening.

FORMULATIONS: Alpha-arbutin is a water soluble, crystalline, white powder which is easily incorporated into the water phase of cosmetic formulations. Alpha-arbutin is stable against hydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 to 6.5.

SUGGESTED CONCENTRATION 0.2% when formulated with an exfoliant or penetration enhancer, otherwise up to 2% .

IN-VITRO TEST: Alpha-arbutin exhibits impressive in-vitro tyrosinase inhibition on human cell lysate ( IC50 = 1.0 mMol) as compared to Beta-Arbutin ( IC50 = 9.0 mMol) .

Appearance : White crystalline powder
Melting point ( Celsius degree) : 198.0 -- 201.0
pH value ( 1% solution) : 5.0 - 7.0
Optical rotation : + 174° -184°
Infrared peak value : 1515cm-1, 1220cm-1, 1050cm-1
Hydroquinone : Absent
Assay ( % ) : 99.0 min.




商户资料
名字:Lenazang女士 [推销]
电子邮件:mc@mcbiotec.com


要建立你自己的公司网站?
点击这里!